Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Mint Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-NEO-092

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

DESCRIPTION
Mint Oil is derived from a glabrous perennial plant with creeping rhizomes and is well known for its ability to ease indigestion & upset stomach. Blending well with one another, mint oil is commonly used for medicinal, culinary as well as cosmetic purposes. The menthol in mint can help clear sinuses and relieve cold symptoms. 

COMMON NAMES
Peppermint, mint, hortela, menta, menthe, mentha montana, nane Field Mint, Japanese Mint, Corn Mint, Podina. 

BLENDS WITH:
Benzoin, lavender, eucalyptus, marjoram, lemon, rosemary. 

CONSTITUENTS
Carvone, dipentent, dihydrocarveol acetate, dihydrocarveol, limonene, Menthol

USES
Having both therapeutic and medicinal applications, the extracted oil acts as a good stimulant, vermifuge & tonic and has anti-spasmodic, stomachic, diaphoretic, carminative, antifungal, antiviral, antibacterial, choleretic properties.

 

Botonical Name

:

Mentha piperita

 CAS #

:

N/A

 Country of Origin

:

India

 Color & Odor

:

Colorless, White.

 Solubility

:

Very soluble in Alcohol and slightly in water

 COMMON NAMES

:

Peppermint, mint, hortela, menta, menthe, mentha montana, nane Field Mint, Japanese Mint, Corn Mint, Podina.

 CONSTITUENTS

:

Carvone, dipentent, dihydrocarveol acetate, dihydrocarveol, limonene, Menthol

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: