Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Rose De MaI Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-NEO-116

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

 

DESCRIPTION
Being extremely costly, Rose de Mai Essential oil is subspecies of R. centifolia and is obtained from cabbage rose. A rose absolute, it is a refined, liquid extraction of fragrant compounds from fresh blossom. The fragrant material is extracted from plant using hydrocarbon solvent method. 

COMMON NAMES
Rose leaf oil; Rose oil. 

BLENDS WITH:
Rose hybrids involving R. x centifolia, R. gallica. 

CONSTITUENTS
Essential oils, fatty acids, waxes, geraniol. 

USES
Also known as Rosa Centrifolia, it is extracted from concretes with pure alcohol, the alcohol dissolves & absorbs fragrant material from concrete leaving behind pure absolute and a few other roses. It is used in perfumery industry. An ultimate combination of active ingredients, it is also used in Crème as it is light and has rapidly absorbed anti-oxidant properties.
Botanical Name : Rosa damascena
Common Name : Rose Otto Essential Oil, Rosa damascena oil
CAS # : 8007-01-0, F.E.M.A. : 2989
Plant Parts Used : Flowers
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Color & Odor : Deep yellow to brownish red thick liquid with floral, honey-like, intense and sweet odor

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: