Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Parsley Seed Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-NEO-104

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

 Botonical Name
:
Petroselinum sativum
 CAS #
:
8000-68-6
 Country of Origin
:
India
 Color & Odor
:
Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent
 Solubility
:
Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
 F.E.M.A. #
:
 Specific Gravity
:
0.9067 @ 72°F
 Optical Rotation
:
34
 Refractive Index
:
1.4846 @ 72°F
 Flash Point
:
118.00 °F.
 Major Constituents
:
Alpha-pinene (50%)
 Extraction Method
:
Steam Distilled
 
DESCRIPTION
Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances. 

COMMON NAMES
Parsley Seed Oil 

BLENDS WITH:
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage. . 

CONSTITUENTS
Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids. 

INDUSTRIAL USES:
Parsley seed essential oil has a sweet,warm,nutty-spicy herbaceous-aroma.parsley seed essential oil is mostly used as a muscular tonic for heping to relieve rheumatic and arthritic pain
. It is used cosmetics and body care products and it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as soft drinks.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: