Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Celery Seed Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-NEO-029

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

DESCRIPTION:
Known by the botanical name Apium graveolens, Celery Seed Essential Oil is derived from the seed part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. The extract derived is Yellowish brown liquid. 

BLENDS WITH:
Oleic, stearic, palmitic, myristic, fatty, linoleic. 

CONSTITUENTS:
Lavender, Opopanax, Pine, Lovage, Oleic, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Linoleic, Myristoleic, Fatty Acids, Petroselinic, Clove, Tea Tree Cinnamon. 
 

COMMON NAMES:

Cedleryseed Oil


USES:
Celeryseed Essential Oil has antioxidant, antiseptic (urinary), anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, digestive diuretic, depurative & stomachic properties. It can be used in sedative, tonic and carminative preparations as well as fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes.

Manufacturer and Exporter of 100% essential oil-Indian Aroma Exports

Botonical Name

:

Apium graveolens

CAS #

:

8015-90-5

Country of Origin

:

India

Color & Odor

:

Yellow-brownish liquid with Fresh Herbal Woody odor

Solubility

:

Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

F.E.M.A. #

:

2271

Specific Gravity

:

0.87000 - 0.91000 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

:

+48.00 to +78.00

Refractive Index

:

1.47700 - 1.49300 @ 20°C

Flash Point

:

104°F

Major Constituents

:

Oleic, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Linoleic, Myristoleic, Fatty Acids, Petroselinic.

Extraction Method

 

Steam Distillation

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: