Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Curry Leaf Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-SO-016

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

Botanical Name : Murraya Koenigii
Common Name : Curry Leaf Essential Oil
CAS # : 8008-52-4 F.E.M.A. : 2334
Plant Parts Used : Leaf
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with sweet and spicy, wcaith a bitter tone characteristic of some spices odor


Description : 
An aromatic shrub or small tree. The tree is an aromatic deciduous one, five meter in height, 15-40 cm in diameter. The leaves are distilled to extract the oil from the plant.

Constituents & Specifications : 
Curry leaf oil has various chemical compounds that include ß-caryophyllene , ß-gurjunene , ß-elemene , ß-phellandrene , ß-thujene , a-selinene , ß-bisabolene , furthermore limonene, ß-trans-ocimene and ß-cadinene.
Specific Gravity : 0.86300 - 0.87500 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 0.86200 - 0.87800 @ 20 °C

Properties : 
Analgesic, aphrodisiac, anti-spasmodic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, digestive, carminative, fungicidal, lipolytic, revitalizing, stimulant and stomachic.

Benefits & Uses : 

  • It has also been found to prevent hair loss and as a means of helping the skin maintain it’s natural pigmentation.
  • Curry leaf oil is found to be used in the cure of diabetes.
  • It is extensively used for flavoring curries, pickles, soups, chutneys.Curry
  • It is used for the production of soap.Volatile oil is used as a fixative for soap perfume.
  •  

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: