Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Almond Oil Sweet

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: Carrier Oils

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00
Botonical Name
:
Prunus Dulcis
CAS #
:
9032-37-9
Country of Origin
:
N/A
Color & Odor
:
Colorless with Bland Odor
Solubility
:
Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity
:
<1 @15C
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Refractive Index
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
N/A
Extraction Method
:
Expeller Pressed from Mediterranean Almond Kernels
 
DESCRIPTION
Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap - one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.

COMMON NAMES
Amygdale amara , Amygdalin

BLENDS WITH:
Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic – 1.4%

CONSTITUENTS
Blends with all essential oils including rose, jasmine, aloevera, cedar, jojoba, lavender, lemon, olive, etc.

USES
Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.
 

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: