Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Amber Absolute Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: Floral Absolutes Oils

Reward Points: 1000

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
     Botonical Name
:
Pinus Succinefera
CAS #
:
8000-28-0
Country of Origin
:
Europe
Color & Odor
:
yellow-orange-brown with a typical resinous odor of coniferous forest
Solubility
:
Disperses in water and oil, slightly soluble in alcohol and ether
Specific Gravity
:
1.05 - 1.09
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Refractive Index
:
1.54
Flash Point
:
105°C
 
 
 
DESCRIPTION
Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty. It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry. For getting finished product ‘Amber oil’ it is usually mixed in base of beeswax and combined with other essential oils & carriers.

COMMON NAMES
Amber, Styrax

BLENDS WITH:
Organic Patchouli, Jojoba oil and natural Vitamin E

CONSTITUENTS
Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene.

USES
Amber oil is used for jewelry & ornaments as well as in the flavoring for akvavit liquor. Made through process called destructive distillation, the yielding oil contains succinic acid that can be used in health products.
 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: