Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Narcissus Absolute Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-FAO-036

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

 Botonical Name
:
Narcissus poeticus Absolute
 CAS #
:
68917-12-4
 Country of Origin
:
France
 Color & Odor
:
dark green brown oily liquid with standard odor
 Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
 Specific Gravity
:
0.9400-0.9650
 Optical Rotation
:
N/A
 Refractive Index
:
1.4800-1.5100
 Flash Point
:
167.00 °F
 Extraction Method
:
 
DESCRIPTION
We offer premium Narcissus Oil which is known for various benefits in the manufacturing of different products and aromatherapy. Narcissus Oil that we offer is alcohol free and has long shelf life.Narcissus absolute is extracted from flowers of Narcissus poeticus and is very rare and expensive. It has rich floral & green aroma and used in high-class perfumes. The extract is also used in cosmetics as an additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks. 

COMMON NAMES
Daffodil 

BLENDS WITH:
Acetaldehyde ethyl phenethyl acetal, Amber carbinol 

CONSTITUENTS
benzyl acetate 24.14% benzyl alcohol 21.00% benzyl benzoate 2.18% benzyl cyanide 0.18% 

USES
Used in high-class perfumes, as an aphrodisiac, in cosmetics as additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: