Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Mogra Absolute Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-FAO-034

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

 Botonical Name
:
Jasminum Officinalis
 CAS #
:
90045-94-6
 Country of Origin
:
India
 Color & Odor
:
reddish brown clear oily liquid with floral odor
 Solubility
:
N/A
 Specific Gravity
:
0.91000 to 0.98000 @ 25.00 °C
 Optical Rotation
:
N/A
 Refractive Index
:
1.47800 to 1.49200 @ 20.00 °C.
 Flash Point
:
152.00 °F
 Extraction Method
:
 
DESCRIPTION
  • Mogra Oil is basically an essential oil that helps to rejuvenate body and mind. Due to its high density composition, this oil is mixed with carrier oil prior to its application on body. Processed for external usage purpose, this aromatic oil is appreciated for its exceptional anti septic, aphrodisiac and sedative properties.
  • The presence of this oil can be noticed in shampoos, creams, incense sticks and perfumes. This fragrant oil contributes to the aromatic flavour of different types of herbal tea like jasmine tea. We are reckoned as an eminent manufacturer and exporter of excellent quality Mogra Oil. It is derived from a vine having fragrant little white flowers & shiny dark green leaves. Mimosa Absolute finds extensive usage in Perfumes, Cosmetics and Perfumery products.
 COMMON NAMES
Jasmine Sambac, Lover’s body oil 

BLENDS WITH:
Jojoba, Sandalwood, Ylang ylang, Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Lemongrass, Orange, Rose, Other aphrodisiac oils

CONSTITUENTS
Benzle acetate, Methyl benzoate, methyl sali-cytate, Benzyle benzoatesalicylic acid, Jasminine 

USES
  • Antiseptic Attributes: Due to the presence of antiseptic compounds like benzyl benzoate, benzoic acid and bezaldehyde, this oil is truly useful in healing wounds and injuries.
  • As per studies, its skin application accelerates formation of collagen tissues that assists in curing wounds. Moreover, this oil is known for its antiviral and fungicidal attributesUsed as Uterus tonic, Excellent for impotence, Frigidity, Anti-septic, Headache, Galactagogue, used prominently in deodorant.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: