Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-FAO-033

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

 Botonical Name
:
Acaica Mirensi
 CAS #
:
8031-03-6
 Country of Origin
:
India
 Color & Odor
:
pale yellow brown semi-solid with floral odor
 Solubility
:
SOluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
 Specific Gravity
:
0.98900 – 1.22000 @ 25.00 °C.
 Optical Rotation
:
0 - (+46)@ 20°C
 Refractive Index
:
1.49000 - 1.55000 @ 20.00 °C
 Flash Point
:
> 200.00 °F
 Extraction Method
:
 
DESCRIPTION
Mimosa Absolute Oil is a solvent extracted from flowers & twigs. The pure oil has sweet floral scent with woody undertone. We offer concrete diluted up to 50% in Sunflower oil. 

COMMON NAMES
CASSIE ABSOLUTE 

BLENDS WITH:
Jojoba, Sunflower 

CONSTITUENTS
(Z)-heptadec-8-ene, Heptadecane, Nonadecane, Palmitic acid 2-phenethyl alcohol, Methyl anisate, Ethyl palmitate 

USES
  • Mimosa Absolute is widely used in aromatherapy, cosmetics and soap manufacturing. It is relaxing and warming; and helps to overcome anxiety and sensitivity.
  • It is also used as a fixative in the perfumery industry.
  • It is used for Skin care of Oily skin, Sensitive skin, general skincare, and in perfumery.
  • It is used for Skin care of Oily skin, Sensitive skin, general skincare, and in perfumery.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: