Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Parsley Seed Oils

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-SO-032

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

Botanical Name : Petroselinum crispum
Common Name : Amyris Essential Oil, West Indian Sandalwood
CAS # : 8000-68-8, F.E.M.A. : 2836
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent

Description : 
Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds.

Constituents & Specifications : 
Alpha-pinene, Apiol, myristicin, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids
Specific Gravity : 0.9062 - 0.9068 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.4842 - 1.4849 @ 72°F

Properties : 
Antimicrobal, antirheumatic, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, depurative, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hypotensive, laxative, stimulant (mild), stomachic, tonic (uterine).

Benefits & Uses : 

  • It is used cosmetics and body care products, it is used in soaps, detergents, colognes, cosmetics and perfumes, especially men’s fragrances. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: