Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Garlic Oil | Pure Organic Natural essential Oil Wholesalers,Suppliers,Manufacturers and exporters in India

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-SO-024

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

Botanical Name : Allium sativum
Common Name : Garlic oil, Allium sativum l. bulb oil
CAS # : 8000-78-0, F.E.M.A. : 2503
Plant Parts Used : Bulbs
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to reddish orange clear liquid with spicy, intense garlic order


Description : 
Garlic is an important condiment crop. It is an erect biennial herb normally grown as an annual—i.e. a plant that only lasts for an year

Constituents & Specifications : 
Garlic oil has various chemical compounds that include volatile oil,aliin, allicin, ajoene, allylpropl, diallyl, trisulfide, sallylcysteine, vinyldithiines, S-allylmercaptocystein, glycosides, arginine, allinase, peroxidases, myrosinase etc.
Specific Gravity : 1.04000 - 1.09000 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.55900 - 1.57900 @ 20°C

Properties : 
Analgesic, antiseptic, anti-microbial,, antidibetic, anti-catarrhal, nutritive, antispasmodic, anti-neuralgic, anti-infectious, carminative, disinfectant, insecticide, stimulant, stomachic, uterine and cardiovascular tonic.

Benefits & Uses : 

  • In herbal medicine, garlic has been traditionally used for such ailments as asthma, deafness, leprosy, bronchial, congestion, arteriosclerosis, fevers, worms and liver and gall bladder troubles.
  • It is a very good immune enhancer and cell protector.
  • It is used as spice oil worldwide for flavorings the dishes, beverages, etc.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: