Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Clove Bud Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-SO-014

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

Botanical Name : Eugenia caryophyllus
Common Name : Syzygium aromaticum l. bud oil, Eugenia caryophyllus l. bud oil
CAS # : 8000-34-8 F.E.M.A. : 2323
Plant Parts Used : Bud
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Light golden yellow clear liquid with Spicy, warming yet slightly bitter, woody, reminiscent of true clove buds but richer aroma.


Description : 
A slender evergreen with a smooth gray trunk, up to 12 meters high. At the start of the rainy season long buds appear that have a rosy-pink corolla at the tip.

Constituents & Specifications : 
Clove bud oil has various chemical compounds that include Eugenol, eugenyl acetate and caryophyllene.
Specific Gravity : 1.03800 - 1.06000 @ 25 °C
Refractive Index : 1.52700 - 1.53500 @ 20 °C

Properties : 
It acts like antiseptic ,antihistamine, antioxidant, aphrodisiac, antifungal, anti-viral, powerful bactericidal-large spectrum, antiparasitic, anthelmintic, antiemetic, expectorant, cicatrizant, spasmolytic, splenetic, stimulant (general, digestive, sexual) and tonic(nervous, hypertensive).

Benefits & Uses : 

  • Clove bud oil is useful in the treatment of arthritis, asthma, bronchitis, rheumatism, sprains, strains and toothache.
  • It can be used for acne, bruises, burns and cuts, keeping infection at bay and as a pain reliever. It helps with toothache, mouth sores, rheumatism and arthritis.
  • It is beneficial to the digestive system, effective against vomiting, diarrhea, flatulence, spasms and parasites, as well as bad breath.
  • Clove bud oil is used as an ingredient in food, alcoholic beverages and soft drinks. It is also used in the production of printing ink, glue, and varnish. Clove is reported to stop nicotine addiction.
  •  

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: