Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Cassia Essential oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-SO-010

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

Botanical Name : Cinnamomum Cassia
Common Name : Cinnamon Cassia Oil
CAS # : 8007-80-5, F.E.M.A. : 2258
Plant Parts Used : Leaves & Twigs
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Pale Yellow to Reddish Brown


Description : 
Cassia oil is extracted through steam distillation method from leaves, twigs, barks and stalks of Cinnamon Cassia tree. It is also known as false cinnamon and Cassia lignea. The tree of Cassia belongs to Lauracea family. The big, slender evergreen tree is native of Southern China and grows up to 20 meters. It constitutes of thick, leathery grayish Blue to bluish green leaves and bears small white flowers which are followed by single seed inside it. The seeds shape and size resembles with olives. Oil produced from Cassia has water like viscosity and is yellowish brown in color. It possesses sweet balsam of cinnamon odor.Cassia essential oil is derivative from leaves all the way through vapor sanitization process. If compared to other oils and natural supplements like Ceylon variety, then it is cheaper as well as supplementary profuse.

Constituents & Specifications : 
Volatile Oils, Cinnamaldehyde
Specific Gravity : 1.0561 - 1.0568 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.6080 - 1.6090 @ 72°F

Properties : 
Cassia essential oil has the therapeutic properties of relaxing tight muscles, menstrual spasms, and easiness in joint pain and augments movement

Benefits & Uses : 

  • Cassia essential oil can be identified after feeling its sweet, spicy-hot aroma. This essential oil is widely used for the treatment of physical and emotional refreshment. It is also known for affecting the libido as well as due to its aphrodisiac qualities.
  • The delicate scent of Cassia essential oil plays a major role in reducing drowsiness, irritability, pain, frequency of headaches, especially when used in the room. Moreover, cassia oil also helps in relaxing tight muscles, menstrual spasms, and easiness in joint pain and augments movement.
  • What more the essential oil can do- is used as spice and food savor over and above for handling of digestive complaints.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: