Indian Aroma Exports - Obtain 100% Natural Pure Essential Oils from well known Indian Manufacturer, Supplier, Bulk Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter.

Cambodge Oil

Brand: Indian Aroma Exports

Product Code: IA-SO-006

Availability: In Stock

Price: $0.00

Available Options

* Price List:

Botanical Name : Garcinia Cambogia
Common Name : Malabar Tamarind, Alliaceae, Kudampuli, Brindall Berry
CAS # : 90045-23-1, F.E.M.A. : 2826
Plant Parts Used : Fruits
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation


Description : 
Cambodge (Garcinia cambogia Desr.) is a tropical fruit commonly known as Malabar tamarind.

Constituents & Specifications : 
Tartaric acid (10.6 %) , glucose (15%), phosphoric acid (1.5%)

Properties : 
It has refrigerant properties and helps in skin ailments and in ailing cholesterol.

Benefits & Uses : 

  • Cambodge is used as condiment of flavoring curries. It is also rich in acids & possess marked antiseptic properties. Further, it is also used as a substitute for acetic & formic acids in coagulation of latex.
  • Its other medicinal values include helping in rheumatism & bowel complaints as well as a rinse for some veterinary diseases.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below: